People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Rawson, Wilhelmina Frances (Mina) (1851–1933)

writer

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Rawson, Mina
  • Cahill, Wilhelmina Frances
Birth

10 October 1851
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

19 July 1933
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Religious Influence
Occupation