People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Rawson, May Georgia (1882–1958)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Rawson, May Georgia (1882–1958)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/rawson-may-georgia-22036/text, accessed 12 December 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Levy, May Georgia
  • Wertheimer, May Georgia
  • Rosenheim, May Georgia
Birth

4 June 1882
Maitland, New South Wales, Australia

Death

25 June 1958
Alicante, Spain

Religious Influence