People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Rankin, Eleanor Hannah (Jill) (1912–2008)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Rankin, Eleanor Hannah (Jill) (1912–2008)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/rankin-eleanor-hannah-jill-22733/text, accessed 19 June 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Ellis, Eleanor Hannah
Birth

1912
Mosman, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

10 August 2008
New South Wales, Australia