People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Ramsay, Olive Zillah (1886–1957)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Ramsay, Olive Zillah (1886–1957)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/ramsay-olive-zillah-22579/text, accessed 22 September 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Voss, Olive Zillah
Birth

30 December 1886
Hughenden, Queensland, Australia

Death

24 December 1957
Navenby, Lincolnshire, England

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence