People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Ramsay, Helen Patricia (1910–2002)

actor and beauty queen

Patricia Ramsay, by Harold Cazneaux, c1932

Patricia Ramsay, by Harold Cazneaux, c1932

National Library of Australia, nla.pic-vn4978477

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Patricia Ramsay, by Harold Cazneaux, c1932

Patricia Ramsay, by Harold Cazneaux, c1932

National Library of Australia, nla.pic-vn4978477

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Atlantic Ethel
  • Minchin, Helen Patricia
  • Doyle, Helen Patricia
  • Kades, Helen Patricia
Birth

1910
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

2002
New South Wales, Australia

Occupation
Key Organisations