People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Ramsay, Ellen Eliza (1854–1919)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Ramsay, Ellen Eliza (1854–1919)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/ramsay-ellen-eliza-23103/text, accessed 20 June 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Fox, Ellen Eliza
Birth

11 February 1854
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

18 June 1919
Kempsey, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage