People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Ralston, Mabel Georgina (1885–1962)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Ralston, Mabel Georgina (1885–1962)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/ralston-mabel-georgina-19753/text, accessed 20 October 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Collins, Mabel Georgina
Birth

17 February 1885
Tamrookum, Queensland, Australia

Death

10 January 1962
Rathdowney, Queensland, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Religious Influence