People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Raff, Harriet Sealy (1821–1880)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Bourne, Harriet Sealy
Birth

24 April 1821
Tahiti, French Polynesia

Death

28 November 1880
Logan, Queensland, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence