People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Rabone, Eliza (1811–1868)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Rabone, Eliza (1811–1868)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/rabone-eliza-19301/text, accessed 10 December 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Thomas, Eliza
Birth

1811
Worcestershire, England

Death

14 May 1868
Surry Hills, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

general debility

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence