People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Quiros, Pedro Fernandez de (1563–1615)

navigator

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Queiros, Pedro Fernandez de
Birth

1563
Evora, Portugal

Death

June 1615
at sea

Cultural Heritage
Occupation