People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Quinn, James (1819–1881)

Roman Catholic bishop

Related Entries in NCB Sites

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • O'Quinn, James
Birth

17 March 1819
Rathbane, Kildare, Ireland

Death

18 August 1881
Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation