People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Quick, Lucia Emily (1858–1942)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Quick, Lucia Emily (1858–1942)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/quick-lucia-emily-17080/text, accessed 26 May 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Balcombe, Lucia Emily
Birth

1858
Moorooduc, Victoria, Australia

Death

29 October 1942
Toorak, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia