People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Quarry, Helen Sarah (1828–1899)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Quarry, Helen Sarah (1828–1899)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/quarry-helen-sarah-29568/text, accessed 19 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Gibbes, Helen Sarah
  • Bowman, Helen Sarah
Birth

25 January 1828
Sutton Forest, New South Wales, Australia

Death

2 April 1899
Waverley, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

diabetes

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence