People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Pye, Esther (1867–1923)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Dunstan, Esther
  • Dunston, Esther
Birth

15 September 1867
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia

Death

16 November 1923
Hunters Hill, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

stroke

Religious Influence