People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Puregger, William John (Bill) (1907–1984)

industrial chemist and community leader

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Puregger, Wilhelm Johann
Birth

15 September 1907
Tulln, Austria

Death

17 April 1984
Taringa, Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation