People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Purdy, Cecil John Seddon (1906–1979)

chess master and author

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Chielamangus
Birth

27 March 1906
Port Said, Egypt

Death

6 November 1979
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation