People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Purcell, Amy Agnes (1861–1905)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Purcell, Amy Agnes (1861–1905)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/purcell-amy-agnes-25837/text, accessed 23 April 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Galvin, Amy Agnes
  • Want, Amy Agnes
Birth

15 January 1861
Camden, New South Wales, Australia

Death

2 August 1905
Camden, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

cirrhosis of the liver

Religious Influence