People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Purbrick, Mary Grant (1913–2004)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Purbrick, Mary Grant (1913–2004)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/purbrick-mary-grant-15046/text, accessed 30 May 2020.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Harbottle, Mary Grant
  • Dechaineux, Mary Grant
Birth

1913

Death

July 2004
Tasmania, Australia

Occupation
Key Organisations