People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Pura, Annie Helen (1894–1982)

restaurateur

Related Entries in NCB Sites

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Landau, Annie Helen
Birth

1894
Kalisz, Kalisz, Poland

Death

12 March 1982
Darlinghurst, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation