People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Prowd, Esther Rebecca (1899–1958)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Prowd, Esther Rebecca (1899–1958)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/prowd-esther-rebecca-21411/text, accessed 18 August 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Woolf, Esther Rebecca
Birth

17 July 1899
Albert Park, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Death

20 June 1958
Mansfield, Victoria, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence