People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Prinsep, Charlotte Josephine (1849–1929)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Bussell, Charlotte Josephine
Birth

30 August 1849
Busselton, Western Australia, Australia

Death

24 December 1929
Busselton, Western Australia, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence