People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Prince, Norah Millie (1900–1979)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Prince, Norah Millie (1900–1979)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/prince-norah-millie-22045/text, accessed 22 October 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Lewis, Norah Millie
Birth

23 January 1900
Liverpool, Merseyside, England

Death

8 May 1979
London, Middlesex, England

Cause of Death

pneumonia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence