People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Preston, Elizabeth Susannah (Liz) (1839–1917)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cross, Elizabeth Susannah
Birth

18 July 1839
Hawkesbury, New South Wales, Australia

Death

1 January 1917
Inverell, New South Wales, Australia

Religious Influence
Occupation