People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Preston, Elizabeth (1823–1856)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Preston, Elizabeth (1823–1856)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/preston-elizabeth-24894/text, accessed 10 December 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Jurd, Elizabeth
Birth

23 September 1823
Hawkesbury, New South Wales, Australia

Death

9 October 1856
Hawkesbury, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage