People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Praed, Rosa Caroline (1851–1935)

novelist

Rosa Praed, by Elliott and Fry, c.1895

Rosa Praed, by Elliott and Fry, c.1895

National Library of Australia, 24793813

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Rosa Praed, by Elliott and Fry, c.1895

Rosa Praed, by Elliott and Fry, c.1895

National Library of Australia, 24793813

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Murray-Prior, Rosa Caroline
  • Praed, Mrs Campbell
Birth

27 March 1851
Bromelton, Queensland, Australia

Death

10 April 1935
Torquay, Devon, England

Occupation