People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Powell, Marion Constance (1896–1915)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Machattie, Marion Constance
Birth

6 October 1896

Death

1915
London, Middlesex, England

Cause of Death

pneumonia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence