People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Potts, Ann (1832–1884)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Potts, Ann (1832–1884)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/potts-ann-27485/text, accessed 24 July 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Forrester, Ann
Birth

23 August 1832
Hawkesbury, New South Wales, Australia

Death

10 February 1884
Waterloo, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

emphysema

Cultural Heritage