People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Porter, Clara Frances Niall (1881–1967)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Porter, Clara Frances Niall (1881–1967)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/porter-clara-frances-niall-19591/text, accessed 13 December 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cudmore, Clara Frances Niall
Birth

1881

Death

1967
South Australia, Australia