People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Porker, Louise Helen (1901–1993)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Porker, Louise Helen (1901–1993)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/porker-louise-helen-22026/text, accessed 25 November 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Fox, Louise Helen
Birth

23 July 1901
Malvern, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Death

1993
Kyneton, Victoria, Australia

Occupation
Workplaces