People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Poole, George Thomas Temple (1856–1934)

architect

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Temple-Poole, George Thomas
Birth

29 May 1856
Rome, Italy

Death

27 February 1934
Darlington, Western Australia, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation