People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Poninski, Alfred Emeryk (1896–1968)

diplomat and journalist

Related Entries in NCB Sites

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Count Poninski
  • Poninski, Count
Birth

18 June 1896
Poznan, Poland

Death

25 March 1968
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation