People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Pollock, Robert (1856–1929)

saddler

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Snodgrass, Robert
Birth

1856
Cooma, New South Wales, Australia

Death

20 June 1929
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation