People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Pollock, Maria (1863–1944)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Payne, Maria
  • Snodgrass, Maria
Birth

1863
Cooma, New South Wales, Australia

Death

27 May 1944
Killara, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Religious Influence