People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Pollock, Leslie Leo (1893–1974)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Pollock, Leslie Leo (1893–1974)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/pollock-leslie-leo-23885/text, accessed 19 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Snodgrass, Leslie Leo
Birth

1893
Cooma, New South Wales, Australia

Death

1974
New South Wales, Australia