People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Pollock, Harold Charles (1912–1972)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Pollock, Harold Charles (1912–1972)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/pollock-harold-charles-23887/text, accessed 16 July 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Snodgrass, Harold Charles
Birth

1912
Cooma, New South Wales, Australia

Death

1972
St Leonards, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia