People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Piper, Mary Ann (1789–1872)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Bathurst Free Press (NSW), 31 July 1872, p 2

Citation details

'Piper, Mary Ann (1789–1872)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/piper-mary-ann-30985/text, accessed 4 December 2020.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Sheers, Mary Ann
Birth

8 April 1789
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

28 July 1872
Bathurst, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence