People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Pilpel, Joshua (1891–1978)

master printer

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Philphil, Joshua
Birth

25 November 1891
Zefat, Israel

Death

21 June 1978
Perth, Western Australia, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation