People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Piggott, Esther Lizette (1880–1932)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Piggott, Esther Lizette (1880–1932)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/piggott-esther-lizette-21640/text, accessed 22 October 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Solomon, Esther Lizette
Birth

16 November 1880
Cooktown, Queensland, Australia

Death

10 December 1932
Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

Cause of Death

cancer (bowel)

Religious Influence