People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Pickering, Elizabeth (1839–1929)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Whalan, Elizabeth
Birth

14 July 1839
Parramatta, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

6 March 1929
Croydon, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence