People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Philp, Katherine Mary (1883–1971)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Philp, Katherine Mary (1883–1971)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/philp-katherine-mary-19750/text, accessed 23 October 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Collins, Katherine Mary
Birth

29 June 1883
Tamrookum, Queensland, Australia

Death

14 January 1971
Ipswich, Queensland, Australia

Cause of Death

pneumonia