People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Philp, Jessie Banister (1856–1890)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Philp, Jessie Banister (1856–1890)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/philp-jessie-banister-19749/text, accessed 17 October 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Campbell, Jessie Banister
Birth

29 February 1856
Australia

Death

21 November 1890
Milton, Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

Cause of Death

childbirth complications

Cultural Heritage