People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Phillips, Rosette Eve (Rosie) (1863–1940)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Phillips, Rosette Eve (Rosie) (1863–1940)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/phillips-rosette-eve-rosie-21297/text, accessed 23 April 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Myers, Rosette Eve
Birth

17 January 1863
Adelaide, South Australia, Australia

Death

9 August 1940
Ashfield, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Religious Influence