People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Phillips, Rebecca Adelaide (Ada) (1862–1967)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Phillips, Rebecca Adelaide (Ada) (1862–1967)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/phillips-rebecca-adelaide-ada-21296/text, accessed 16 June 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Crawcour, Rebecca Adelaide
Birth

1862
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Death

2 March 1967
Malvern, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cause of Death

general debility

Religious Influence
Occupation
Key Organisations