People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Phillips, Leonore Rennick (1894–1974)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Phillips, Leonore Rennick (1894–1974)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/phillips-leonore-rennick-22419/text, accessed 26 June 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Lukin, Leonore Rennick
Birth

4 November 1894
Toowong, Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

Death

1974
Victoria, Australia