People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Phillips, Julie Lorna (1881–1928)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Phillips, Julie Lorna (1881–1928)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/phillips-julie-lorna-22052/text, accessed 19 August 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cohen, Julie Lorna
Birth

22 April 1881
Queensland, Australia

Death

31 October 1928
Potts Point, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Religious Influence