People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Phillips, Florence Annie (1918–2013)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Phillips, Florence Annie (1918–2013)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/phillips-florence-annie-23129/text, accessed 16 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Northcroft, Florence Annie
Birth

18 November 1918
Greymouth, New Zealand

Death

31 January 2013
Auckland, New Zealand

Cultural Heritage