People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Phillips, Amelia Rebecca (Milly) (1896–1968)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • marriage notice, Hebrew Standard of Australasia (Sydney), 26 December 1940, p 6

Citation details

'Phillips, Amelia Rebecca (Milly) (1896–1968)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/phillips-amelia-rebecca-milly-21336/text, accessed 15 December 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cohen, Amelia Rebecca
Birth

1896
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

1968
Ryde, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Religious Influence