People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Phillips, Ada Glen (1891–1970)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Phillips, Ada Glen (1891–1970)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/phillips-ada-glen-22749/text, accessed 24 April 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Davies, Ada Glen
  • Coates, Ada Glen
Birth

1891
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

6 December 1970
Brunswick, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease