People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Pettit, Jane (1821–1886)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Campbell, Jane
Birth

24 June 1821
Camden, New South Wales, Australia

Death

10 May 1886
Mudgee, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

pneumonia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence