People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Petrie, Elizabeth (1836–1926)

pioneer settler

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Campbell, Elizabeth
Birth

20 May 1836
Auchterarder, Perthshire, Scotland

Death

30 September 1926
Lawnton, Queensland, Australia

Cultural Heritage